Steam Price $10.99
Release Date 5/9/2025
Developer 神聖田中帝国
Publisher Hanabi Games
Steam App Id 3331050

A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 3 players in-game playing A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/26/2026

3 Players In-Game
Player Score
79
93
12
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Verified)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance has 3 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 92% lower than its previous peak player count of 36 active players achieved on 5/10/2025.

3 Current Players
36 All-Time Peak
79
Player Score
Loading...

A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to May 2025 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202610+18.74%4
May 202610-10.01%4
April 202610+10.1%4
March 202610+16.28%3
February 202610-14.87%3
January 202610-1.5%5
December 202510+28.15%8
November 202510-19.11%3
October 202510+3.88%5
September 202510-15.55%4
August 202510+1.66%5
July 202510-3.19%5
June 20251-7-79.3%5
May 20258+8-36

Price History Steam Chart

A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance costs $10.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
October 2026$10.99$7.692 Days
September 2026$10.99$8.242 Days
August 2026$10.99$8.241 Day
July 2026$10.99$7.691 Day
June 2026$10.99$7.695 Days
May 2026$10.99$10.990 Days
April 2026$10.99$8.244 Days
March 2026$10.99$8.2410 Days
February 2026$10.99$10.990 Days
January 2026$10.99$8.248 Days
December 2025$10.99$8.248 Days
November 2025$10.99$8.797 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
October 20269312105-0.64%Very Positive
September 20269111102+0.22%Very Positive
August 20268911100-0.8%Very Positive
July 2026881098+0.11%Very Positive
June 2026871097-0.73%Very Positive
May 202685994-0.88%Very Positive
April 202684892-1%Very Positive
March 202684791+0.09%Very Positive
February 202683790+0.18%Very Positive
January 202681788+0.38%Very Positive
December 202577784-2.24%Very Positive
November 202577582+0.31%Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 520 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2026, May 21). A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2026, May 21). A Café Couple's Joyful Life of Resistance. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.