Steam Price $5.99
Release Date 5/1/2025
Developer SmartPlayGames
Publisher SmartPlayGames
Steam App Id 3125570

Laundry & Supermarket Simulator Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 2 players in-game playing Laundry & Supermarket Simulator. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Laundry & Supermarket Simulator data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/17/2026

2 Players In-Game
Player Score
72
80
21
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)
$5.99 $9.99
See more deals

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Laundry & Supermarket Simulator has 2 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 98% lower than its previous peak player count of 90 active players achieved on 5/3/2025.

2 Current Players
90 All-Time Peak
72
Player Score
Loading...

Laundry & Supermarket Simulator Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Laundry & Supermarket Simulator player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to May 2025 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202620+8.58%6
May 202620-22.57%6
April 202620-22.63%8
March 202630+8.97%9
February 20263-1-26.74%9
January 202640+1.17%13
December 202540-5.66%12
November 202540+6.43%17
October 202540-13.56%16
September 202550+21.55%17
August 20254-1-19.25%12
July 20255-1-18.42%17
June 20256-32-83.5%21
May 202538+38-90

Price History Steam Chart

Laundry & Supermarket Simulator costs $5.99 which is a 40% discount off its base price. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Laundry & Supermarket Simulator Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Laundry & Supermarket Simulator price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Laundry & Supermarket Simulator price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
October 2026$9.99$4.993 Days
September 2026$9.99$5.491 Day
August 2026$9.99$5.491 Day
July 2026$9.99$5.499 Days
June 2026$9.99$5.497 Days
May 2026$9.99$9.990 Days
April 2026$9.99$6.495 Days
March 2026$9.99$5.7914 Days
February 2026$9.99$9.990 Days
January 2026$9.99$5.9916 Days
December 2025$9.99$5.9918 Days
November 2025$9.99$6.295 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Laundry & Supermarket Simulator reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
October 20268021101-0.79%Mostly Positive
September 20268020100-Very Positive
August 20268020100-0.81%Very Positive
July 2026801999-0.82%Very Positive
June 2026801898+0.38%Very Positive
May 2026781896-0.86%Very Positive
April 2026781795-0.5%Very Positive
March 2026761692-1.66%Very Positive
February 2026751489-0.96%Very Positive
January 2026751388-1.98%Very Positive
December 2025751186+0.15%Very Positive
November 2025741185-2.27%Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Laundry & Supermarket Simulator community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 1,061 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Laundry & Supermarket Simulator through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Laundry & Supermarket Simulator.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Laundry & Supermarket Simulator data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2026, July 24). Laundry & Supermarket Simulator on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2026, July 24). Laundry & Supermarket Simulator. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.