Release Date 8/19/2024
Developer Mr. Mister
Publisher Mr. Mister
Steam App Id 2982220

Hunter: Space Pirates Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 1 players in-game playing Hunter: Space Pirates. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Hunter: Space Pirates data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/20/2026

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
62
68
36
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck
Free In the Steam Store

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Hunter: Space Pirates has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 93% lower than its previous peak player count of 15 active players achieved on 6/7/2026.

1 Current Players
15 All-Time Peak
62
Player Score
Loading...

Hunter: Space Pirates Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Hunter: Space Pirates player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to August 2024 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 20264+1+82.87%15
May 202620+27.22%6
April 202610+1.42%6
March 202610+10.87%8
February 202610-24.65%5
January 202620+54.96%13
December 202510-15.79%4
November 202510-2.54%5
October 202510-26.25%6
September 202520+45.18%9
August 202510+15.23%7
July 202510+6.19%5
June 202510-9.28%4
May 20251-1-41.07%4
April 202520+14.97%8
March 202520+29.3%10
February 202510-2.02%5
January 202510+8.31%7
December 202410+51.89%6
November 202410-37.13%2
October 202410+34.9%8
September 202410-26.15%3
August 20241+1-6

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Hunter: Space Pirates reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
October 20266836104-0.27%Mixed
September 2026653499-0.32%Mixed
August 2026643397-1.76%Mixed
July 2026633093-0.8%Mixed
June 2026612889+0.68%Mixed
May 2026572784+0.77%Mixed
April 2026532679+0.85%Mixed
March 2026512677-0.91%Mixed
February 2026472370-0.5%Mixed
January 2026462268-0.53%Mixed
December 2025452166+0.44%Mixed
November 2025422062+1.08%Mixed

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Hunter: Space Pirates community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 497 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Hunter: Space Pirates through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Hunter: Space Pirates.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Hunter: Space Pirates data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2026, June 20). Hunter: Space Pirates on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2026, June 20). Hunter: Space Pirates. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.