Steam Price $8.99
Release Date 10/24/2024
Developer Keycube
Publisher Keycube
Steam App Id 2945220

Wizard of Wings: Escape Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 1 players in-game playing Wizard of Wings: Escape. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Wizard of Wings: Escape data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/14/2026

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
67
31
10
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Wizard of Wings: Escape has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 90% lower than its previous peak player count of 10 active players achieved on 10/25/2024.

1 Current Players
10 All-Time Peak
67
Player Score
Loading...

Wizard of Wings: Escape Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Wizard of Wings: Escape player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to October 2024 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202610-1
May 202610-1
April 202610-6.67%1
March 202610-0.51%2
February 202610+7.69%2
January 202610-1
December 202510-10.53%1
November 202510+1.6%2
October 202510-2.22%3
September 202510+5%2
August 202510+0.23%2
July 202510-18.97%2
June 202510+0.26%4
May 202510+4.36%3
April 202510+12.95%3
March 202510-6.98%2
February 202510-6.91%3
January 202510-15.58%4
December 202410-12.86%5
November 20241-1-44.67%5
October 20243+3-10

Price History Steam Chart

Wizard of Wings: Escape costs $8.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Wizard of Wings: Escape Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Wizard of Wings: Escape price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Wizard of Wings: Escape price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
October 2026$8.99$8.990 Days
September 2026$8.99$8.990 Days
August 2026$8.99$8.990 Days
July 2026$8.99$2.691 Day
June 2026$8.99$2.692 Days
May 2026$8.99$8.990 Days
April 2026$8.99$8.990 Days
March 2026$8.99$2.694 Days
February 2026$8.99$8.990 Days
January 2026$8.99$2.6911 Days
December 2025$8.99$2.6910 Days
November 2025$8.99$2.695 Days

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Wizard of Wings: Escape community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 126 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Wizard of Wings: Escape through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Wizard of Wings: Escape.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Wizard of Wings: Escape data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2026, April 3). Wizard of Wings: Escape on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2026, April 3). Wizard of Wings: Escape. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.