Steam Price $0.99
Release Date 3/13/2025
Developer DVS
Publisher Strategy First
Steam App Id 281520

Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 6 players in-game playing Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/22/2026

6 Players In-Game
Player Score
79
93
12
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
$0.99 $4.99
See more deals

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie has 6 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 60% lower than its previous peak player count of 15 active players achieved on 4/12/2025.

6 Current Players
15 All-Time Peak
79
Player Score
Loading...

Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to March 2025 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 20263+1+54.54%7
May 20262-1-43.94%7
April 20263+1+36.48%11
March 202620-4.95%9
February 202630+1.29%8
January 202620-9.75%8
December 20253+1+58.55%10
November 202520-24.12%6
October 202520-11.43%7
September 202530+8.18%8
August 202520+6.33%9
July 20252-1-30.45%8
June 20253+1+69.68%13
May 202520-21.39%9
April 202520-11.41%15
March 20253+3-9

Price History Steam Chart

Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie costs $0.99 which is a 80% discount off its base price. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
October 2026$4.99$0.991 Day
September 2026$4.99$4.990 Days
August 2026$4.99$0.993 Days
July 2026$4.99$0.994 Days
June 2026$4.99$0.998 Days
May 2026$4.99$4.990 Days
April 2026$4.99$0.998 Days
March 2026$4.99$0.997 Days
February 2026$4.99$0.997 Days
January 2026$4.99$0.993 Days
December 2025$4.99$0.9916 Days
November 2025$4.99$0.992 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
October 20269312105-0.85%Very Positive
September 20269311104+0.53%Very Positive
August 2026881199-1.83%Very Positive
July 202688997+0.13%Very Positive
June 202677885-0.77%Very Positive
May 202674781+0.33%Very Positive
April 202671778+0.49%Very Positive
March 202667774-0.89%Very Positive
February 202664670+0.66%Very Positive
January 202659665+0.29%Very Positive
December 202557663+0.82%Very Positive
November 202552658-0.54%Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 397 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2026, June 6). Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2026, June 6). Ascension to the Throne: Valkyrie. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.