Release Date 12/6/2023
Developer FootoftheHare
Publisher FootoftheHare
Steam App Id 2701250

Idle Plant Game Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 2 players in-game playing Idle Plant Game. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Idle Plant Game data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/14/2026

2 Players In-Game
Player Score
53
54
47
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)
Free In the Steam Store

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Idle Plant Game has 2 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 98% lower than its previous peak player count of 125 active players achieved on 12/12/2023.

2 Current Players
125 All-Time Peak
53
Player Score
Loading...

Idle Plant Game Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Idle Plant Game player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to December 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202630+22.09%7
May 202620-17.94%5
April 202630-2.75%7
March 202630+20.33%7
February 202620-26.25%6
January 202630-15.17%11
December 202540-13.36%11
November 20254+1+27.64%10
October 202530-11.06%10
September 20254-3-44.58%10
August 20257+1+24.54%14
July 202560+2.65%12
June 202550-2.63%13
May 202560-9.38%17
April 20256+1+34.79%13
March 20254-1-17.32%12
February 20256+1+24.75%15
January 20254-2-31.99%10
December 202470-9.21%16
November 202470-7.53%16
October 20248-2-19.45%17
September 202410-4-32.02%19
August 202415-2-15.37%28
July 202418-9-33.8%35
Page 1 of 2

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Idle Plant Game reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
October 20265447101-Mixed
September 20265447101-Mixed
August 20265447101-Mixed
July 20265447101+0.47%Mixed
June 20265347100+0.47%Mixed
May 2026524799-Mixed
April 2026524799+0.48%Mixed
March 2026514798-0.54%Mixed
February 2026514697-Mixed
January 2026514697-Mixed
December 2025514697+1%Mixed
November 2025494695-Mixed

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Idle Plant Game community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 152 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Idle Plant Game through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Idle Plant Game.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Idle Plant Game data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.