Steam Price $14.99
Release Date 5/25/2023
Franchise NekoNyan Ltd.
Developer Shimenawan
Publisher NekoNyan Ltd.
Steam App Id 2146070

Lorena and the Land of Ruins Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 1 players in-game playing Lorena and the Land of Ruins. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Lorena and the Land of Ruins data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/19/2026

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
68
75
27
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Lorena and the Land of Ruins has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 86% lower than its previous peak player count of 7 active players achieved on 6/3/2023.

1 Current Players
7 All-Time Peak
68
Player Score
Loading...

Lorena and the Land of Ruins Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Lorena and the Land of Ruins player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202610-16.67%1
May 202610+13.68%2
April 202610-9.89%2
March 202610-0.61%2
February 202610+1.49%3
January 202610-6.07%2
December 202510+0.63%3
November 202510+1.49%3
October 202510-10.57%3
September 202510-19.71%4
August 202510+33.94%4
July 202510+7.52%3
June 202510+5.17%2
May 202510-7.39%2
April 202510+0.67%3
March 202510-3.75%3
February 202510-5.49%5
January 202510+11.56%4
December 202410-11.16%3
November 202410+14.04%5
October 202410+0.47%2
September 202410-21.47%2
August 202410+22.35%4
July 202410+2.85%4
Page 1 of 2

Price History Steam Chart

Lorena and the Land of Ruins costs $14.99. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Lorena and the Land of Ruins Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Lorena and the Land of Ruins price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Lorena and the Land of Ruins price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
October 2026$14.99$5.091 Day
September 2026$14.99$5.092 Days
August 2026$14.99$14.990 Days
July 2026$14.99$5.091 Day
June 2026$14.99$14.990 Days
May 2026$14.99$7.493 Days
April 2026$14.99$14.990 Days
March 2026$14.99$7.495 Days
February 2026$14.99$7.499 Days
January 2026$14.99$7.494 Days
December 2025$14.99$7.498 Days
November 2025$14.99$7.493 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Lorena and the Land of Ruins reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
October 20267527102-Mostly Positive
September 20267527102-0.21%Mostly Positive
August 2026732699+0.27%Mostly Positive
July 2026722698-0.76%Mostly Positive
June 2026722597-Mostly Positive
May 2026722597-0.77%Mostly Positive
April 2026722496-Mostly Positive
March 2026722496+0.26%Mostly Positive
February 2026712495+0.54%Mostly Positive
January 2026692493-Mostly Positive
December 2025692493-0.53%Mostly Positive
November 2025682391-0.27%Mostly Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Lorena and the Land of Ruins community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 1,737 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Lorena and the Land of Ruins through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Lorena and the Land of Ruins.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Lorena and the Land of Ruins data has been sourced from:

  • Valve Corporation. (2026, October 10). Lorena and the Land of Ruins on Steam. Steam Store.
  • Valve Corporation. (2026, October 10). Lorena and the Land of Ruins. Steam Community Hub.

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.