Steam Price $5.99
Release Date 10/13/2023
Franchise Phoenixx Inc.
Developer Tessera Studios
Publishers
Steam App Id 1955800

TRANSFORMERS: EARTHSPARK - Expedition Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 3 players in-game playing TRANSFORMERS: EARTHSPARK - Expedition. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

TRANSFORMERS: EARTHSPARK - Expedition data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/13/2026

3 Players In-Game
Player Score
56
62
44
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)
$5.99 $39.99
See more deals

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, TRANSFORMERS: EARTHSPARK - Expedition has 3 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 79% lower than its previous peak player count of 14 active players achieved on 10/14/2023.

3 Current Players
14 All-Time Peak
56
Player Score
Loading...

TRANSFORMERS: EARTHSPARK - Expedition Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of TRANSFORMERS: EARTHSPARK - Expedition player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to October 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202620-3.74%5
May 202620-0.51%7
April 202620+2.36%7
March 202620+28.91%6
February 202610+5.94%6
January 202610-1.91%4
December 202510-6.73%4
November 202510+10.51%5
October 202510-5.98%6
September 202510+20.54%5
August 202510-27.96%3
July 202510+41.38%6
June 202510-3.57%3
May 202510-9.05%3
April 202510+3.26%5
March 202510-8.33%4
February 202510-3.57%5
January 202510-3.38%5
December 202410+11.28%5
November 202410+14.68%4
October 202410-11.94%3
September 202410+0.2%5
August 202410-20.83%4
July 202410+18.84%6
Page 1 of 2

Price History Steam Chart

TRANSFORMERS: EARTHSPARK - Expedition costs $5.99 which is a 85% discount off its base price. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a TRANSFORMERS: EARTHSPARK - Expedition Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the TRANSFORMERS: EARTHSPARK - Expedition price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and TRANSFORMERS: EARTHSPARK - Expedition price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
October 2026$39.99$39.990 Days
September 2026$39.99$3.992 Days
August 2026$39.99$5.991 Day
July 2026$39.99$5.995 Days
June 2026$39.99$5.999 Days
May 2026$39.99$5.992 Days
April 2026$39.99$5.996 Days
March 2026$39.99$11.996 Days
February 2026$39.99$11.991 Day
January 2026$39.99$11.994 Days
December 2025$39.99$11.9911 Days
November 2025$39.99$9.9910 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the TRANSFORMERS: EARTHSPARK - Expedition reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
October 20266244106+0.94%Mixed
September 20266145106-1.04%Mixed
August 2026584199-1.41%Mixed
July 2026573895+0.43%Mixed
June 2026563894-0.87%Mixed
May 2026553691+0.44%Mixed
April 2026543690-2.65%Mixed
March 2026523183+2.16%Mixed
February 2026493281-Mixed
January 2026493281+1%Mixed
December 2025473279-0.76%Mixed
November 2025473178-0.27%Mixed

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for TRANSFORMERS: EARTHSPARK - Expedition community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 1,208 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like TRANSFORMERS: EARTHSPARK - Expedition through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to TRANSFORMERS: EARTHSPARK - Expedition.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

TRANSFORMERS: EARTHSPARK - Expedition data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.