Steam Price $11.69
Release Date 9/26/2025
Developer Squarecut Games
Publishers
Steam App Id 1934720

Red Chaos - The Strict Order Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 1 players in-game playing Red Chaos - The Strict Order. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

Red Chaos - The Strict Order data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/13/2026

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
77
92
15
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
  • Steam Deck (Playable)
$11.69 $17.99
See more deals

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, Red Chaos - The Strict Order has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 95% lower than its previous peak player count of 20 active players achieved on 9/27/2025.

1 Current Players
20 All-Time Peak
77
Player Score
Loading...

Red Chaos - The Strict Order Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of Red Chaos - The Strict Order player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to September 2025 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202610-29%6
May 202620+41.4%7
April 202610-23.64%5
March 202620+47.4%8
February 202610-19.4%5
January 202610-2.99%6
December 202510-33.53%7
November 20252-2-43.85%17
October 20255-3-41.81%15
September 20258+8-20

Price History Steam Chart

Red Chaos - The Strict Order costs $11.69 which is a 35% discount off its base price. It can be purchased on Steam store or you can get a Red Chaos - The Strict Order Steam key through one of our partner marketplaces for an even better discount.

See the Red Chaos - The Strict Order price tracker for more charts, stats, deals, and disounts.

Loading...

Steam Price Data

Historical breakdown of Steam sales and Red Chaos - The Strict Order price changes on Steam.

MonthBase PriceLowest PriceDays on Sale
October 2026$17.99$11.692 Days
September 2026$17.99$17.990 Days
August 2026$17.99$17.990 Days
July 2026$17.99$10.797 Days
June 2026$17.99$11.692 Days
May 2026$17.99$11.694 Days
April 2026$17.99$11.699 Days
March 2026$17.99$11.698 Days
February 2026$17.99$17.990 Days
January 2026$17.99$9.6818 Days
December 2025$17.99$9.6820 Days
November 2025$17.99$10.4318 Days

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the Red Chaos - The Strict Order reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
October 20269215107-Very Positive
September 20269215107+3.69%Very Positive
August 2026791796-2.49%Very Positive
July 2026781492-0.61%Very Positive
June 2026761389-0.81%Very Positive
May 2026751287-1.45%Very Positive
April 2026711081+0.99%Very Positive
March 2026651075+0.56%Very Positive
February 2026621072-0.19%Very Positive
January 2026631073-0.27%Very Positive
December 202558967+0.63%Very Positive
November 202555964-1.99%Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for Red Chaos - The Strict Order community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 3,918 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like Red Chaos - The Strict Order through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to Red Chaos - The Strict Order.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

Red Chaos - The Strict Order data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.