Release Date 11/16/2021
Franchise DreadXP
Developer BEESWAX GAMES
Publisher DreadXP
Steam App Id 1786640

SPOOKWARE: Watch Party Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count

There are currently 1 players in-game playing SPOOKWARE: Watch Party. Explore the Steam charts to visualize trends like concurrent players, review trends, and much more.

SPOOKWARE: Watch Party data is fetched directly from Steam and updated in real-time.

Last Updated: 10/16/2026

1 Players In-Game
Player Score
82
94
7
Platforms
  • Windows
  • Mac
  • Linux
Free In the Steam Store

Concurrent Players Steam Chart

At the moment, SPOOKWARE: Watch Party has 1 concurrent player online and in-game. This is 75% lower than its previous peak player count of 4 active players achieved on 6/18/2023.

1 Current Players
4 All-Time Peak
82
Player Score
Loading...

SPOOKWARE: Watch Party Player Count Data

Explore the full data set of SPOOKWARE: Watch Party player count statistics. Data is aggregated month by month going back to June 2023 and includes peak players, average players, and monthly changes.

MonthAverage PlayersGain / LossGain / Loss PercentPeak Players
June 202610-1
May 202610-1
April 202610-1
March 202610-1
February 202610-1
January 202610-7.14%1
December 202510-3.64%2
November 202510+2.7%2
October 202510+3.1%2
September 202510-3.62%2
August 202510+2.82%2
July 202510+6.52%2
June 202510-10%1
May 202510+7.28%2
April 202510+3.57%2
March 202510-6.67%1
February 202510-5.71%2
January 202510-1.19%3
December 202410-1.43%2
November 202410+6.94%2
October 202410+9.09%2
September 202410-4.55%1
August 202410+0.21%2
July 202410+2.22%2
Page 1 of 2

Steam Review Data

Historical breakdown of reviews left by players on Steam. Use the table to view stats and review trends month over month. To see the full dataset, explore the SPOOKWARE: Watch Party reviews tracker.

MonthPositiveNegativeTotal ReviewsReview Change PercentDescription
October 2026947101-Very Positive
September 2026947101+0.14%Very Positive
August 202692799+0.15%Very Positive
July 202690797-Very Positive
June 202690797-Very Positive
May 202690797-Very Positive
April 202690797-Very Positive
March 202690797-0.07%Very Positive
February 202691798+0.07%Very Positive
January 202690797+0.15%Very Positive
December 202588795+0.08%Very Positive
November 202587794-0.08%Very Positive

Community Followers Steam Chart

Track historical trends for SPOOKWARE: Watch Party community hub members and its growth over time. It currently has 417 community hub followers.

Loading...

Discover Similar Games

Find a new game to play just like SPOOKWARE: Watch Party through our curated lists. Steambase uses Steam's User Tag and Genre system (and other game stats) to curate a list of the best and most loved games similar to SPOOKWARE: Watch Party.

Soures & References

Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in real-time to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.

SPOOKWARE: Watch Party data has been sourced from:

Explore

Discover the best of Steam. Find your next game, free weekend, or even track the next Steam Sale all in one spot.